Privacy Statement

We are delighted that you have chosen to apply for a career opportunity at the Royal Garden Hotel.

Our application process is simple and straightforward and we look forward to receiving your details as soon as possible.
 
The information you provide will be used to progress your application for employment and, if your application is successful to administer your personnel record.
 
By submitting your application on-line you will be giving your consent to the Royal Garden Hotel to process your personal and sensitive data.
 
Under the Data Protection Act 1998, the general information that you supply about yourself is known as 'personal data', and information about criminal convictions, ethnic origin and health is called ‘sensitive personal data.’ Criminal record information will be recorded and used to assist in the employment selection process. We do not share personal data with third parties except as necessary to carry out our business or as required by law or other legal processes. Information used for equal opportunities monitoring or other sensitive personal data, except as detailed above, will be held separately and will not be used in the selection process.
 
Your personal information will be retained only for the purposes for which the information was collected, or as required by law. If you have any questions or comments relating to this privacy statement, please email us at  humanresources@royalgardenhotel.co.uk or write to us at Human Resources,  Royal Garden Hotel, 2-24 Kensington High Street, London, W8  4PT.
 
Completion of our online application form indicates that you have read and accepted our Privacy Statement. 
 
By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find out more by following this linkAccept & Close

2- 24 Kensington High Street London W8 4PT: +44 (0)20 7937 8000 F: +44 (0)20 7361 1991 The Royal Garden Hotel is part of the Goodwood Group of hotels

CHECK AVAILABILITY
Click to show calendar
Check
Best Rate Guarantee